30 October 2017

Student Council

Student Council aims to improve student engagement by enhancing the University-Student relationship. Student Council President has the responsibility of sharing student views and suggestions with the Administration at the University Administrative Board and Senate meetings.

The aim of the Student Council is to help students in the fulfillment of their social, academic and cultural needs; and to organize various events and activities in order to establish a high level of interaction among students.

Altınbaş University Student Council has hold student representatives elections on November 8, 2016. The first election was held to assign department (program) reps, the second was held by department representatives to assign their School (Faculty) representatives. On November 23, 2016; Executive Board of the Student Council has been formed and the members have been appointed to their respective positions.

Names and email adresses of all Altınbaş University students involved in Student Council are as follows:

 

MEMBERS OF THE STUDENT COUNCIL’S EXECUTIVE BOARD
POSITION/ROLE NAME – SURNAME EMAIL
President Mustafa OĞUZ mustafa.oguz@ogr.altinbas.edu.tr
Secretary General Yusuf Ziya DENLİ yusuf.denli@ogr.altinbas.edu.tr
Vice President Ahmet Taha ÇAVUŞ ahmet.cavus@ogr.altinbas.edu.tr
Treasurer  Berkay Ali Bilgin berkay.bilgin@ogr.altinbas.edu.tr
Information and Public Relations Supervisor Yurdaer SÖNGER yurdaer.songer@ogr.altinbas.edu.tr
External Affairs Zeynep Hazal SEZGİN zeynep.sezgin@ogr.altinbas.edu.tr
Activity Groups Supervisor Ruşa BULUT rusa.bulut@ogr.altinbas.edu.tr
Education Supervisor Nehir Nimet İşsever nehir.issever@ogr.altinbas.edu.tr
Health, Sports and Culture Supervisor Yusuf Murat ARAYAN yusuf.arayan@ogr.altinbas.edu.tr

 

FACULTY/GRADUATE SCHOOL/VOCATIONAL TRAINING SCHOOLSTUDENT REPRESENTATIVES
SCHOOL/PROGRAM NAME SURNAME EMAIL
School of Dentistry Berkay Ali Bilgin berkay.bilgin@ogr.altinbas.edu.tr
School of Pharmacy Ruşa Bulut rusa.bulut@ogr.altinbas.edu.tr
School of Law Mustafa Oğuz mustafa.oguz@ogr.altinbas.edu.tr
School of Economics, Administrative and Social Sciences Yusuf Ziya Denli yusuf.denli@ogr.altinbas.edu.tr
School of Engineering and Natural Sciences Ahmet Taha Çavuş ahmet.cavus@ogr.altinbas.edu.tr
School of Medicine Zeynep Hazal Sezgin zeynep.sezgin@ogr.altinbas.edu.tr
Vocational Training School / Justice Program Nehir Nimet İşsever nehir.issever@ogr.altinbas.edu.tr
Vocational School of Health Services Yurdaer Sönger yurdaer.songer@ogr.altinbas.edu.tr
School of Fine Arts and Design Mustafa Fırat mustafa.firat@ogr.altinbas.edu.tr
School of Foreign Languages Yusuf Murat Arayan yusuf.arayan@ogr.altinbas.edu.tr

 

STUDENT COUNCIL PROGRAM REPRESENTATIVES
SCHOOL/FACULTY PROGRAM NAME SURNAME EMAIL
School of Foreign Languages English Preparatory Program Yusuf Murat Arayan yusuf.arayan@ogr.altinbas.edu.tr
School of Pharmacy Pharmacy Ruşa Bulut rusa.bulut@ogr.altinbas.edu.tr
School of Medicine Medicine Zeynep Hazal Sezgin zeynep.sezgin@ogr.altinbas.edu.tr
School of Dentistry Dentistry Berkay Ali Bilgin berkay.bilgin@ogr.altinbas.edu.tr
School of Fine Arts and Design Graphic Design Mustafa Fırat mustafa.firat@ogr.altinbas.edu.tr
School of Fine Arts and Design Fashion and Textile Design Zeynep Şahin zeynep.sahin@ogr.altinbas.edu.tr
School of Fine Arts and Design Jewelry Design Mehmet Çağatay Tamer mehmet.tamer@ogr.altinbas.edu.tr
School of Fine Arts and Design Interior Architecture and Environmental Design Emre Erüst emre.erust@ogr.altinbas.edu.tr
School of Fine Arts and Design Cinema and Television Program Necati Enes Miletli necati.miletli@ogr.altinbas.edu.tr
School of Law Law Mustafa Oğuz mustafa.oguz@ogr.altinbas.edu.tr
School of Law Altınbaş-Cologne Joint Law Program Kadir Aydın kadir.aydin@ogr.altinbas.edu.tr
School of Economics, Administrative and Social Sciences Business Administration Kaan Eraslan kaan.eraslan@ogr.altinbas.edu.tr
School of Economics, Administrative and Social Sciences Political Science and Public Administration Muhammet Furkan Yıldız muhammet.yildiz@ogr.altinbas.edu.tr
School of Economics, Administrative and Social Sciences International Relations Pınar Adak pinar.adak@ogr.altinbas.edu.tr
School of Economics, Administrative and Social Sciences International Logistics Management Yusuf Ziya Denli yusuf.denli@ogr.altinbas.edu.tr
School of Economics, Administrative and Social Sciences International Trade Halil İbrahim Birer halil.birer@ogr.altinbas.edu.tr
School of Economics, Administrative and Social Sciences Psychology Melis Güleç melis.gulec@ogr.altinbas.edu.tr
School of Economics, Administrative and Social Sciences Sociology Özgenur Karıksız ozgenur.kariksiz@ogr.altinbas.edu.tr
School of Engineering and Natural Sciences Computer Engineering Nazelin Özalp nazelin.ozalp@ogr.altinbas.edu.tr
School of Engineering and Natural Sciences Industrial Engineering Ahmet Gülkokar ahmet.gulkokar@ogr.altinbas.edu.tr
School of Engineering and Natural Sciences Electrical and Electronics Ahmet Taha Çavuş ahmet.cavus@ogr.altinbas.edu.tr
School of Engineering and Natural Sciences Interior Architecture and Environmental Design Ceren Gül ceren.gul@ogr.altinbas.edu.tr
School of Engineering and Natural Sciences Civil Engineering Onur Can Kara onur.kara@ogr.altinbas.edu.tr
School of Engineering and Natural Sciences Mechanical Engineering Kenan Değirmenci kenan.degirmenci@ogr.altinbas.edu.tr
School of Engineering and Natural Sciences Architecture Mustafa Yiğit mustafa.yigit@ogr.altinbas.edu.tr
Vocational Training School Justice Nehir Nimet İşsever nehir.issever@ogr.altinbas.edu.tr
Vocational Training School Computer Programming Mert Demir mert.demir@ogr.altinbas.edu.tr
Vocational Training School Child Development Edanur Bay edanur.bay@ogr.altinbas.edu.tr
Vocational Training School Foreign Trade Nursel Uçar nursel.ucar@ogr.altinbas.edu.tr
Vocational Training School Graphic Design Kamuran Andiç kamura.andic@ogr.altinbas.edu.tr
Vocational Training School Occupational Health and Safety Abdullah Arukan abdullah.arukan@ogr.altinbas.edu.tr
Vocational Training School Jewelry and Jewelry Design Ayşen Topluoğlu aysen.topluoglu@ogr.altinbas.edu.tr
Vocational Training School Civil Aviation Cabin Services Şahin Güler sahin.guler@ogr.altinbas.edu.tr
Vocational Training School Social Services Tuğçe Işık tugce.isik@ogr.altinbas.edu.tr
Vocational School of Health Services Oral and Dental Health Gülçin Esra Dönmez gulcin.donmez@ogr.altinbas.edu.tr
Vocational School of Health Services Operating Room Services Beyzanur Otu beyzanur.otu@ogr.altinbas.edu.tr
Vocational School of Health Services Anesthesia Mustafa Ekiz mustafa.ekiz@ogr.altinbas.edu.tr
Vocational School of Health Services Electroneurophysiology Mine Kılıç mine.kilic@ogr.altinbas.edu.tr
Vocational School of Health Services First and Immediate Aid Zehra Şen zehra.sen@ogr.altinbas.edu.tr
Vocational School of Health Services Opticianry Okan Kıraç okan.kirac@ogr.altinbas.edu.tr
Vocational School of Health Services Audiometry Fadime Şahin fadime.sahin@ogr.altinbas.edu.tr
Vocational School of Health Services Radiotherapy Gürkan Ölmez gurkan.olmaz@ogr.altinbas.edu.tr
Vocational School of Health Services Physiotherapy Yurdaer Sönger yurdaer.songer@ogr.altinbas.edu.tr
Vocational School of Health Services Medical Documentation and Secretarial Service Yaren Dursun yaren.dursun@ogr.altinbas.edu.tr
Vocational School of Health Services Medical Imaging Techniques Halime Cesur halime.cesur@ogr.altinbas.edu.tr
Vocational School of Health Services Medical Laboratory Techniques Zeliha Boynukısa zeliha.boynukisa@ogr.altinbas.edu.tr